Director ... Harmony Korine
         
    Writer ... Harmony Korine
         
    Executive Producers ... Stephen Chin
      ... Ruth Vitale
    Producer ... Cary Woods
      Co-Producers ... Scott Macaulay
        ... Robin O'Hara
           
      Music Supervisor ... Randall Poster
           
      Cinematography ... Jean-Yves Escoffier
           
      Film Editor ... Christopher Tellefsen
         


    Bunny Boy ... Jacob Sewell
    Tummler ... Nick Sutton
    Girl in Car ... Lara Tosh
    Solomon ... Jacob Reynolds
    Darby ... Darby Dougherty
    Dot ... Chloë Sevigny
    Helen ... Carisa Glucksman
    Skinhead #1 ... Jason Guzak
    Skinhead #2 ... Casey Guzak
    Huntz ... Wendall Carr
    Cowboy #1 ... James Lawhorn
    Cowboy #2 ... James Glass
    Ellen ... Ellen M. Smith
    Eddie ... Charles Matthew Coatney
    Boy on Couch ... Harmony Korine
    Midget ... Bryant L. Crenshaw
    Jarrod ... Daniel Martin
    Earl ... Nathan Rutherford
    Cole ... Max Perlich
    Cassiday ... Bernadette Resna
    Solomon's Mom ... Linda Manz
    Albino Woman ... Donna Brewster
    Tummler's Father ... James David Glass
    Chair Wrestler ... Mark Gonzales
    Grandmother ... Berniece M. Duvall
    Deaf Woman ... Kristi Faye Randolph
    Deaf Man ... William Dickinson
    Bald Guy ... Bill Evans
    Terry ... Jeffery Baker
    Phelipe ... James Baker
    Woman in Bed ... Rose Shephard


    Production Design ... David Doernberg
    Art Direction ... Amy Beth Silver
    Costume Design ... Chloë Sevigny
    Casting ... Lyn Richmond
    Casting Associates ... Nicole Hennessey
      ... Music City Casting
    Unit Production Manager ... Robin O'Hara
    Assistant Director ... Robert Bauer
    First Assistant Director ... Randy Fletcher
    Second Assistant Director ... Angelique Bones
    Unit Manager ... Lisa Rosenstein
    Production Coordinator ... Heidi Winston
    Locations Manager ... James Clauer
    Assistant Locations ... Cordelia Wheelock
    Art Director ... Amy Silver
    Assistant Art Director ... Andrea Stanley
    Prop Master ... Anthony Gasparro
    Assistant Props ... Macon Murphree
    Carpenters ... George E. Boyd
      ... Robert Owen
      ... George R. Rabasca
    Model Maker ... Paul Mantel
    Pyrotechnics ... Mike Weisner
    Animal Coordinator ... Ernie Karpeles
    First Assistant Camera ... Michelle McKinley
    Second Assistant Camera ... Nathan Wilson
    Loader ... Randall Falcon
    Additional Assistant Camera ... Luke Eder
      ... Jay Feather
      ... Brian Kip McDonald
    Steadicam Operator ... Jacques Jouffret
    Still Photographer ... Bruce Birmelin
    Sound Mixer ... Brian Miksis
    Boom Operator ... Aaron Rudelson
    Make-up Artist ... Mia Thoen
    Costume Consultant ... Bernadette Van-Huy
    Wardobe Supervisor ... Emily Jane Kitos
    Assistant Wardrobe Supervisor ... Rebekah Korine
    Gaffer ... Suzanne Carter
    Best Boy Electric ... Christopher Beattie
    Electrics ... Kyle Huston
      ... Tina J. Mocco
    Key Grip ... Dee Nichols
    Best Boy Grip ... Brian Buzzelli
    Dolly Grip ... David Fortino
    Company Grip ... Christopher Di Croce
    Assistant Editor ... Rodney Evans
    First Assistant Editor ... Misako Shimizu
    Second Assistant Editor ... Craig Marsden
    Film Conformist ... Elizabeth Heeden
    Dailies Supervisor ... Joe Violante / Technicolor
    Video Dailies Supervisor ... Craig Setti / Magno Video
    Sound Design ... Steve Borne
    Sound Editor ... Melissa Zaroff
    Dialogue Editor ... Branka Mrkic
    Foley Artist ... Leo Madrazo
    Dolby Engineer ... Bradford L. Hohle
    Sound Coordinator ... Danielle Capawanna / Planet 10
    Re-Recording Mixer ... Reilly Steele / Sound One Corporation
    Music Consultant ... Anne Kugler
    Music Coordinator ... Robin Urdang
    Music Support ... Chris Parker
    Production Auditor ... Michael Johnson
    Location Auditor ... Tanoa Parks
    New York Office Coordinators ... Henry Myers
      ... April Blair
    Transportation Coordinator ... Steve T. Goforth
    Assistant Office Coordinator ... James McCann
    Assistant Office Coordinator, N.Y. ... Alexander David
    Assistants to Independent Pictures ... Catherine Choi
      ... Molly Johnson
      ... Alec Raffin
      ... Elizabeth Schwartz
    Production Executive ... Claire Best
    Executive in Charge of Post-Production ... Sara King
    Post-Production Services ... Brent Kaviar
    Post-Production Coordinator ... Fabian Marquez
    Production Assistants ... Joshua Balog
      ... Matthew Cox
      ... Joshua Elrod
      ... Lyle Gamm
      ... Jeff Kohr
      ... Brickery Lane
      ... Naropa Sabine
      ... Joshua Stevens
      ... Tiffany Thomas
      ... Erin Lynne Wills
      ... Jeffrey Wyatt Wilson
         
    24-Frame Video Rephotography Crew:    
    Video Engineer ... Joe Trammel
    First Assistant Camera ... Geb Byers
    Second Assistant Camera ... Heather Norton
    Grip ... Howard Davidson
    Gaffer ... Thomas Ostrowski
    Production Assistant ... Sean Casey
         
    Animals supplied by ... Birds and Animals
    Catering ... Tomkats
    Cameras supplied by ... Armanda Costanza, inc.
      ... Clairmont Cameras
    Lighting and Grip Equipment ... D.R. & A
    Title Design ... Richard Pandisco
    Titles and Opticals ... REI Media Group, N.Y.
    Editorial Services ... Forensic Films
    Post Production Services ... Planet 10 Post
    Negative Cut ... J.G. Films
    24-Frame Video ... Navesync
    Kinescope ... Magno Video
    Dailies ... Technicolor New York
    Color by ... Deluxe
    Colorist ... Chris Hinton
    Legal Services ... Andrew P. Hurwitz, Esq.
      ... Bodine & Herzog
    Insurance ... Disc Insurance
    Completion Bond ... The Motion Picture Bond Co.


    My Little Rooster   Everyday
    Almeda Riddle   Buddy Holly
         
    My Bonnie   Nothing But Da Bone In Me
    The Hoosier Hotshots   Flesh-n-Bone
         
    Like A Prayer   Suite #1 For Solo Cello
    Madonna   Mischa Maisky
         
    La Rosita   Crying
    Ben Webster and Coleman Hawkins   Roy Orbison
         
    Jesus Loves Me   Give The Human Devil His Due
    Scott Wesley Brown (Writers)   Mystifier
         
    Equimanthorn   Little Baby
    Bathory   Brighter Death Now
         
    Rundgang Um Die Transzendentale Saule   Verschleierte Irrelgiositat
    Burzum   Bethlehem
         
    Schuld Uns'ves Knoch'rigen Falt Pferds   Cat Killer
    Bethlehem   Electric Hellfire Club
         
    Dragonaut   Some Grass
    Sleep   Sleep



Additional Music Written and Performed by Puerto Rican Crime

Slayer Video Footage courtesy of
Warner Brothers and Def American

Black Metal footage courtesy of
Grinding Peace Records

Tornado Footage Clips courtesy of
Steve Gartin, Bob Goodrie, J.D. Caldwell
Ron Fleming, Davida Lenser, John Davies

This film is dedicated to Paul Sevigny, a beautiful sailor.

Sol, Eve & Avi
Amy Asbury, Charles Bader & Louis Safdie, Bonnie Baker
John Barnes, Herbert Beigel, Big Danny, Marcia Blackburn, Magic Blaine,
Terry Cassaletta & The Director's Guild of America, Kristen Connolly
Hank Corwin, Sherry, Robert & Amanda Costanza, Dr. Elizabeth Cato
Michael Deluca, Lois & John Elliot at Capitol Towers, Avy Eschenasy
Chloe Feinberg, John Freed, Carolyn Glass, Chris Goode, Souris Hong
Sean Jenkins, Tammy Key, Marion Koltai-Levine, Brett Krinick, Krokus
John Lesher, Mark Levine, Liz Manne, Tara Mark, Sandra Marsh
Tom Morales & Annette McGraw, The Nashville Film Comission,
Jack L. Nickell, Bill Nisselson, Vicky Oglesby
Investigator Lloyd Poteete & The Nashville Police Department
Richard Rutkowski, Regal Maxwell House of Nashville, Doug Rice
Anna Ring, Cynthia, Jane, & John Robinson, Perry Rogers, Rick Sales
Coke Sams & Studio Productions
Barbara Sands of the American Humane Association
Joan Schleicher, Janine Sevigny, Lisa Shell, Jonathan & Raymond Shyloski
The Tennessee Film Commission, Alan Trezza
Venom, Fern Wakeen & The Screen Actors Guild
Jonathan Weisgal, Jason Williams

Filmed on location in Nashville, Tennessee, USA.