Director ... Harmony Korine
         
    Writers ... Harmony Korine
      ... Avi Korine
         
    Executive Producer ... Peter Watson
      Producer ... Nadja Romain
      Co-Producers ... Adam Bohling
        ... David Reid
      Associate Producers ... Ann Carli
        ... Richard Mansell
        ... James Flynn
        ... Hengameh Panahi
           
      Music Composed by ... Jason Spaceman
        ... Sun City Girls
      Music Supervisor ... Liz Gallacher
           
      Cinematography ... Marcel Zyskind
           
      Film Editors ... Paul Zucker
        ... Valdís Óskarsdóttir
           



      Michael Jackson ... Diego Luna
      Marilyn Monroe ... Samantha Morton
      Charlie Chaplin ... Denis Lavant
      The Pope ... James Fox
      Father Umbrillo ... Werner Herzog
      Renard ... Leos Carax
      Abraham Lincoln ... Richard Strange
      Sammy David Junior ... Jason Pennycooke
      The Queen ... Anita Pallenberg
      Little Red Riding Hood ... Rachel Korine
      James Dean ... Joseph Morgan
      Madonna ... Melita Morgan
      Moe Stooge ... Daniel Rovai
      Curly Stooge ... Nigel Cooper
      Larry Stooge ... Mal Whiteley
      Shirley Temple ... Esme Creed-Miles
      Buckwheat ... Michael Joel-Stuart
      Man with Flowers ... Cerrlera
      Nun ... Britta Gartner
      Nun 2 ... Camille de Pazzis
      Priest 2 ... David Blaine
      Other Nuns ... Eve Korine
        ... Elina Larrauga
        ... Loreto Barcelo
        ... Gundula Hofer
        ... Sabina Ruiz
        ... Lila Munro
        ... Leslie Aldredge
        ... Louisa Jones
        ... Aralelly Davidson
        ... Anyury Trotman
        ... Mikeysha Calimoke
        ... Sue Clark
        ... Macia Zapata
      Dunces on Paris Bus ... Eric Cornet
        ... Franck Milihan
      Autograph Girl ... Ailsa Grace Greaves



      Production Designer ... Richard Campling
      Costume Designer ... Judy Shrewsbury
      Hair and Make-Up Design ... Jo Allen
      Casting ... Sara Crowe
      Production Manager ... Dean O'Toole
      Assistant to Producers ... Charles-Marie Anthonioz
      Stunt Co-Ordinator ... Paul Herbert
      1st Assistant Director ... James Hagger
      Production Co-Ordinator ... Catia di Giorgio
      Sound Mixer ... Jamie Gambell
      Art Director ... Johnny Campling
      Make-Up / Hair Supervisor ... Mark English
      Make-Up / Hair Artist ... Kristie Matthiae
      Wig Maker ... Alex Rouse
      Wardrobe Master ... Pierre Camille Ballouhey
      Focus Puller ... Simon Tindall
      Clapper Loader ... Henry Langrebe
      Grip ... Peter Nash
      Assistant Grip ... Andrew Woodcock
      Camera Trainee ... Paul Dain
      Boom Operators ... Ben Greaves
      ... Simon Bysshe
    Production Accountant ... Richard McNeill
    Script Supervisor ... Laure Bregevin
    Choreographer ... Paul Harris
    3rd Assistant Director ... Anna Sheldrake
    Production Secretary ... Samantha Gardener
      Casting Assistant ... Cassandra King
      Production Runners ... Freya Beales
        ... Nick Goulden
        ... Tammy Gia
      Assistant Art Director ... Alex Raine
      Set Dresser / Scenic Painter ... Lee Whiteman
    Wardrobe Supervisor ... Alan Flyng
    Trainee Costume Assistant ... Yvonne Keighly
    Gaffer ... Jacob Ostergaard
    Best Boy ... Jens Lund Larsen
    Electrician ... Richard Miles
    Construction Manager ... Robert Crewe
    Construction Carpenters ... William Morris
      ... David Faye
      ... Andrew Brightman
      ... Rupert Tulloch
      ... Lloyd Bartlett
      ... Jerry Beasley
    Construction Catering ... Ray Tandy
    Stills Photographer ... Juergen Teller
      ... Brent Stewart
    Publicity ... Richard Lormand
    EPK ... Brent Stewart
    Wireman ... Bob Schofield
    Wireman Assistant ... John Fell
    Armourer ... Mike Knight
    Special Effects ... Peter Akass
    Aerial Stunts ... Blue Sky
    Aerial Stunt Co-Ordinator ... Peter Degerfeldt
    Aerial Cameraman ... Hans Berggren
    Assistant ... Vicky Persson
    Chief Rigger / Skydiving Stunts ... Allan Hewitt
    Rigger ... Jonno Horne
    Skydiving Stunts ... Matt Clark
      ... Lesley Gale
      ... Susan Farquhar
      ... Julie Foxwell
      ... Julie Woodrow
    Chaperone ... Karen Colman
    Child Tutor ... Anne Baughan
    Runner / Drivers ... Joe Cunningham
      ... Mark Edwards
      ... Brian Brown
      ... Adrian McKinley
      ... Dave Welding
      ... DJ Wiseman
      ... Alison James
    Marilyn's Dress Specially Created by ... agnès b.
    Animal Handlers ... John & Marion Macleod
    Black Sheep Courtesy of ... Tony Hartley
    Catering ... BCC Catering
    Camera and Grip Equipment ... Bogard
    Film Stock ... Fuji
    Lighting Equipment ... Arri Media
    Security ... Brian Byrne
      ... Bill Thompson
         
    French Crew:    
    Line Producer - Preparations ... Francois Lamotte
    Love Streams agnès b. Productions ... Francois-Xavier Frantz
      ... Coralie Faucheur
      ... Philippe Romain
      ... Nathalie Gagnat
    Production Supervisor ... Christine Raspillere
    Location Manager ... Henry Le Turc
    Assistant Location Manager ... Charlotte Puiroux
    Location Scout ... Manuel Pouet
    Costume Assistants ... Janet Latimer
      ... Claire Ton
    Seamstresses ... Alice Debarge
      ... Marie-Helene Gailland
    Accountant ... Laurence Lemoine
    Set Decorator ... Marie-Laure Valla
    Swing Gang ... Pascale Labyt
    Art Assistant ... Michael Chacon
    Electrician ... Franck Barrault
    Extras Casting Supervisor ... Marie-Sylvie Caillierez
    Extras Casting ... Marie-Pierre Vau
    Unit PA ... Reza Boirahmady
    Runner / Drivers ... Sophie Rossetti
      ... Sylvain Marques
    Cast Driver ... Ronan Moucheboeuf
    Truck Driver ... Bernard Roelandt
         
    Panama Crew:    
    Production Manager ... Yvonne Ibazebo
    1st Assistant Director ... Sol Korine
    Sound Recordist ... Tim Rolph Barker
    Script Supervisor ... Sylvia Anne Barker
         
    Post Production:    
    Post Production Supervisors ... Jatinderpal Chohan
      ... Claire Oliver
    1st Assistant Editor ... Andrew Haigh
    Assistant Editor ... Matt Streatfield
    Trainee Assistant Editor ... Jamie Rogers
    Supervising Sound Editor ... Kevin Brazier
    ADR Editor ... Chris Roberts
    FX Editor ... Anna Sulley
    Foley Editos ... Robert Brazier
    ADR Mixers ... Adam Davidson
      ... Matthew Knights
    Foley Mixer ... Ben Brazier
    Foley Artists ... John Fewell
      ... Julie Anderson
    Mixing Studio ... Digital Factory, France
      ... St. Anne's Post, London
    Re-Recording Mixers ... Vincent Arnardi C.A.S.
      ... Julien Perez
      ... Matthew Knights
    Re-Recording Assistant Mixer ... Adam Davidson
    Visual Effects by ... Men from Mars
    VFX Producer ... Simon Frame
    VFX Line Producer ... Paul Beard
    Lead VFX Producer ... Simon Carr
    VFX Artists ... Tom Pegg
      ... Rich Leach
    Digital Intermediate ... Men from Mars
    Producer ... Alex Panton
    Colourist ... Adam Christopher
    VFX / Conform Editors ... Simon Allmark
      ... James Banks
      ... Alex Creasey
    Digital Operators Manager ... Kathy Wise
    Digital Operator ... Kevin Baguley
    Image Restoration ... Drew Fulcher
    Sun VFX ... Mark Catalina
    Titles ... Martin Butterworth and Anders Bundgaard at The Creative Partnership
    Laboratory ... Soho Images
    Lab Contact ... John Taylor
      ... Tone Davies
    Telecine ... Soho Images
    Editing Equipment ... London Editing Machines
    Post Production Script ... Sapex Scripts
    Bond Company ... Film Finances Ltd
      ... Michele Grignon
    Legal Services ... Abigail Payne and Cassandra Manita at Harbottle & Lewis LLP
      ... Diane Gelon
      ... Danielle Elkrief
    ARTE France Cinema ... Micchel Reilhac
      ... Remy Burah
    Film4 ... Tessa Ross
      ... Paul Grindey
      ... Dave Williams
      ... Peter Carlton
      ... Sue Williams
      ... Peter Carlton
      ... Sue Williams
    Insurance ... Media Insurance Brokers
    Financial Consultants ... Malde and Co.
    Auditors ... Pravin Shah and Co.
    Business, Legal Affairs ... BBdE, Thomas Benet and Nicolas Moya
    Bank Financing ... Bank of Ireland
      ... Edwige Rolin
    Bank of Ireland Legal Advisors ... Richard Butler LLP
      ... Robert Norris
      ... Richard Phillips
    Financed by ... Bank Leumi (UK) plc
    Sale and Leaseback Arranged by ... Invicta Capital Limited
    Collection Accountant Management by ... Fintage House
    Bank - France ... Banque OBC
      ... Stephane Lallier
      ... Virginie Brochard



    Mister Lonely   Backyard Betty
    Bobby Vinton   Spank Rock
         
    Lumpungu   Amalume
    Kankolongo Alidor and Kayoka Ladislas   Boys of Dedza Secondary School 1958
         
    Oh Susannah   Doors of Our Home
    Stephen Collins Foster (Writer)   Goldmund
         
    What a Friend We Have in Jesus   La Vie En Rose
    Willie Sutherland and Frank Coutts   Louiguy and Edith Piaf (Writers)
         
    Parhelia   The Maid Freed from the Gallows
    Goldmund   John Jacob Niles
         
    Red River Valley   13 Angels Standing Guard 'Round the Side of Your Bed
    Traditional Song   A Silver Mt. Zion
         
    Cheeky Violin   Cheek to Cheek
    Low Deep   Stanley Black and his Orchestra
         
    Btoum-Roumada   My Life
    Aphex Twin   Iris DeMent
         
    Mulima Hale   Standing on the Promises
    Salome Nolega and Girls   The Tennessee Mountaineers



In Memory of Grandma Joyce Korine.

The Producer would like to extend special thanks to Francois Lamotte, and also thank the following for their help and co-operation:

UK: Hamish McAlpine, Carole Siller and Laura de Casto for their friendship and support. Hercules Bellville, James Carter-Johnson, Benjamin Deiss, Alainee Kent, Florence Larsonneur, Stephan Mallmann, Mel Reynard and Alexandra Stone at The Recording Picture Company. Pierre Spengler. James Spring at Ealing Studio. Chris Cunningham, Jim Wilson, Jason and Juliette.

Sam and Perlin Dobson, Patti Heaviside, Callum Mackenzie, Mike Jones, Eddie Green, Gibson musical instruments, Pegasus marketing, Moet & Chandon, Propaganda portfolio, Entertainment Marketing.

Lenny Crooks, Jenny Williams at the Glasgow Film Office. Andrew Eaton at Revolution Films. Laufey Guojonsdottir at The Icelandic Film Center. agnès b. press London.

REN skincare; MAC; Jurlique; Jemma Kidd Makeup School; Dermalogica; Tigi; GHD; Chanel; Nars; Chantecaille; Antonella at Daniel Galvin; Sarah Weatherburn facial hair specialists.

FRANCE: agnès b. press Paris; Bruno Barbier and his team at agnès b; Antonin Martin-Hilbert, Martine Pascal, Virginie Moussier at Arte France Cinema; Juliette Jaoule, Gerlinde Hoebel; Celine Kamina and Jean-Baptiste L'Herron at Artmedia; Translation: Cabinet Midavaine Mercier, Severine Magois; Travels: Rome Vages - Eric Lumbroso; Rue des Archies; Hermes; Ray-Ban.

Locations: Prefecture de Police de Paris, Mairie de Paris, Mission Cinema - Bureau Parisien des Tournages, Mairie de Bonneuil-sur-Marne, RATP-Tothem 54, La Residence des Bords de Marne, Le Cafe de la Place, le Cafe des Templiers, Circuit de Karting RKC, Le Jardin des Tuileries, ABK6, Car Grip, V.I.P. Loges, Fatimide Services, E.T.C. (Electric Traveling Cars), Le Centre National de la Cinematographie (C.N.C.).

USA: Rebekah and Jay, Sol and Eve, The Simon and Halverson families, Clower Clocky, Cassie and David Berman, The Stewart Family, Elyse Scherz, Jeremy Scott, Randall Poster, Elia Infascelli, Elbone, Natelbone, Miranda, and the magician.

PANAMA: Abner and Daniella Benaim, Leslie Aldredge, Marvin Matthews at Bocas Air, Jose Saenz, Chance and Nadee, Lily.

Filmed on Location at Duncraig Castle, Plockton, Scotland, Paris and Panama.